Günther Uecker - Uecker - image-1
Günther Uecker - Uecker - image-2
Günther Uecker - Uecker - image-3
Günther Uecker - Uecker - image-4
Günther Uecker - Uecker - image-5
Günther Uecker - Uecker - image-1Günther Uecker - Uecker - image-2Günther Uecker - Uecker - image-3Günther Uecker - Uecker - image-4Günther Uecker - Uecker - image-5

Lot 401 D

Günther Uecker - Uecker

Auction 1156 - overview Cologne
20.06.2020, 11:00 - Modern and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 15.000 € (incl. premium)

Günther Uecker

Uecker
1983

4 embossings on card. Each 33 x 28.5 cm. Individually framed under glass. Each signed, dated, titled and numbered. Numbered 53/75 of the special edition comprising 4 embossings on the monograph by Dieter Honisch (total edition of 275 proofs). The monograph additionally signed and with dated dedication (1983). With four lithographed, folded double sheets and original linen box (minor traces of age). Edition Klett-Cotta Verlag, Stuttgart and Erker Presse, St. Gallen. - Minor traces of age.

Dorothea and Martin van der Koelen (ed.), Günther Uecker, Opus Liber, Verzeichnis der Bibliophilen Bücher und Werke 1960–2005, Mainz 2007, cat.rais.no. L 8330