Richard Ziegler - Häuser am Weg. Verso: Blühender Baum - image-1
Richard Ziegler - Häuser am Weg. Verso: Blühender Baum - image-2
Richard Ziegler - Häuser am Weg. Verso: Blühender Baum - image-1Richard Ziegler - Häuser am Weg. Verso: Blühender Baum - image-2

Lot 199 D

Richard Ziegler - Häuser am Weg. Verso: Blühender Baum

Auction 1188 - overview Cologne
04.12.2021, 11:00 - Modern and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 6.250 € (incl. premium)

Richard Ziegler

Häuser am Weg. Verso: Blühender Baum
1922 (?)

Oil on canvas 63.5 x 76 cm Framed. Monogrammed 'RZ' (joined) in red lower left. - In fine condition. Former overpainted canvas edges on top and bottom.

Provenance

Dr. Julius Moser, Pforzheim; since then in family possession, Switzerland