Richard Ziegler - Baum mit Fels - image-1

Lot 198 D

Richard Ziegler - Baum mit Fels

Auction 1188 - overview Cologne
04.12.2021, 11:00 - Modern and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 5.000 € - 7.000 €
Result: 5.000 € (incl. premium)

Richard Ziegler

Baum mit Fels
1922

Oil on canvas 120 x 94 cm Framed. Monogrammed and dated 'RZ 22' (joined) in light brown lower right. - Partially with crtaquelure.

Provenance

Dr. Julius Moser, Pforzheim; since then in family possession, Switzerland