Raoul Dufy - La danse ou le bal aux Antilles (projet de tissu) - image-1

Lot 234 D

Raoul Dufy - La danse ou le bal aux Antilles (projet de tissu)

Auction 1201 - overview Cologne
02.06.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 3.528 € (incl. premium)

Raoul Dufy

La danse ou le bal aux Antilles (projet de tissu)
Circa 1924

Gouache, opaque white and pencil on paper. 51.1/49 x 46.5/45.5 cm. Framed under glass. Unsigned.

Certificate

We would like to thank Fanny Guillon-Laffaille, Paris for the information confirming the authenticity.

Provenance

Former Collection Julien Dutilleul; Deburaux et Associés, Vente Drouot, Paris 15 Nov. 2007 (stamp on frame card), lot 101; private collection, Spain