Anton von Werner - Study of Horses' Heads - image-1

Lot 266 Dα

Anton von Werner - Study of Horses' Heads

Auction 1217 - overview Berlin
22.04.2023, 11:00 - The Prussian Sale
Estimate: 400 € - 600 €
Result: 1.071 € (incl. premium)

Anton von Werner

Study of Horses' Heads

Pencil on paper. 19.2 x 27 cm (mat opening).
Monogrammed lower centre: AvW.

Provenance

Private collection, Berlin.