Adolph von Menzel - Study of an Old Woman - image-1
Adolph von Menzel - Study of an Old Woman - image-2
Adolph von Menzel - Study of an Old Woman - image-1Adolph von Menzel - Study of an Old Woman - image-2

Lot 2294 Rα

Adolph von Menzel - Study of an Old Woman

Auction 1221 - overview Cologne
20.05.2023, 14:00 - 19th Century
Estimate: 16.000 € - 18.000 €

Adolph von Menzel

Study of an Old Woman

Charcoal on wove. 12.8 x 21 cm.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: AM 84.

Provenance

Christie´s, London 13.07.2017, Lot 125. - Galerie Gran Rue, Geneva. - English private collection