Walter Leistikow - Landschaft mit Blick auf den großen Inselberg - image-1
Walter Leistikow - Landschaft mit Blick auf den großen Inselberg - image-2
Walter Leistikow - Landschaft mit Blick auf den großen Inselberg - image-1Walter Leistikow - Landschaft mit Blick auf den großen Inselberg - image-2

Lot 104 Dα

Walter Leistikow - Landschaft mit Blick auf den großen Inselberg

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 6.930 € (incl. premium)

Walter Leistikow

Landschaft mit Blick auf den großen Inselberg
Circa 1900

Watercolour and gouache on laid paper with truncated watermark. 33 x 49.4 cm. Framed under glass. Signed 'W. Leistikow' in blue lower right. - Small brownish spot to the left, otherwise in fine condition with fresh colours.

Provenance

Auktionshaus K & K, Heidelberg; private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia