Erich Heckel - Brücke über die Etsch (Verona) - image-1
Erich Heckel - Brücke über die Etsch (Verona) - image-2
Erich Heckel - Brücke über die Etsch (Verona) - image-1Erich Heckel - Brücke über die Etsch (Verona) - image-2

Lot 204 D

Erich Heckel - Brücke über die Etsch (Verona)

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 10.000 € - 12.000 €
Bid

Erich Heckel

Brücke über die Etsch (Verona)
1931

Watercolour, gouache and pencil on laid paper with watermark "JWZanders". 50 x 62.2/5 cm. Signed, dated and titled 'Heckel 31 Brücke über die Etsch' in pencil lower right. - In fine condition with fresh colours.

Certificate

We would like to thank Renate Ebner and Hans Geissler, Estate Erich Heckel, Hemmenhofen, for the friendly information. The watercolour is registered in the archive.

Provenance

Private ownership, South Germany