Ernst Wilhelm Nay - Waldgeist - image-1
Ernst Wilhelm Nay - Waldgeist - image-2
Ernst Wilhelm Nay - Waldgeist - image-1Ernst Wilhelm Nay - Waldgeist - image-2

Lot 228 D

Ernst Wilhelm Nay - Waldgeist

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 18.000 € - 22.000 €
Result: 22.680 € (incl. premium)

Ernst Wilhelm Nay

Waldgeist
1948

Gouache and pencil on paper. 24.8 x 16 cm. Framed under glass. Signed and dated 'Nay 48' lower right.

Claesges 48-018

Provenance

Galerie Koch, Hanover; private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia