Günther Uecker - Wüstenlicht Lichtschauer / Desert Light Shower of Light - image-1

Lot 502 R

Günther Uecker - Wüstenlicht Lichtschauer / Desert Light Shower of Light

Auction 930 - overview Cologne
05.12.2008, 00:00 - Contemporary Art and Photography
Estimate: 2.000 € - 3.000 €
Result: 2.520 € (incl. premium)

Günther Uecker

Wüstenlicht Lichtschauer / Desert Light Shower of Light
1982

4 Aquarelle auf Velin. je 14 x 19 cm. Uecker 82

Provenance

Galerie Schmela, Düsseldorf (each with verso label); private collection, Germany