Martin Kippenberger - Untitled (Self-Portrait) - image-1

Lot 469 D

Martin Kippenberger - Untitled (Self-Portrait)

Auction 948 - overview Cologne
05.12.2009, 00:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 12.000 € - 14.000 €
Result: 21.600 € (incl. premium)

Ballpoint pen on folded stationery from the Halden Hotel, Schwarzwald 29.5 x 21 cm, framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated M.K. 91 in lower right.

Provenance

directly from the artist

Exhibitions

Tübingen 2003 (Kunsthalle), Martin Kippenberger, Schattenspiel im Zweigwerk, Die Zeichnungen, exhib.cat. no.59, with col.ill. p.61