Hans Thuar - Beduinen. Verso: Reiher - image-1
Hans Thuar - Beduinen. Verso: Reiher - image-2
Hans Thuar - Beduinen. Verso: Reiher - image-1Hans Thuar - Beduinen. Verso: Reiher - image-2

Lot 133 Dα

Hans Thuar - Beduinen. Verso: Reiher

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 10.000 € - 15.000 €
Result: 12.600 € (incl. premium)

Hans Thuar

Beduinen. Verso: Reiher
1923

Oil on panel. 87.4 x 60 cm. Framed. Unsigned. - Very good condition.

Eggeling 115

Provenance

Gisela Macke (née Thuar), Bonn; thenceforth family ownership

Exhibitions

Bonn 1965 (Städtische Kunstsammlungen), Hans Thuar. Gemälde, Aquarelle, Graphik, cat. no. 106, n. ill.