Katsukawa Shunrô (Katsushika Hokusai) (1760-1849), attr. to - image-1

Lot 605 Dα

Katsukawa Shunrô (Katsushika Hokusai) (1760-1849), attr. to

Auktion 1053 - Übersicht Köln
05.06.2015, 10:30 - Japanische Kunst - Holzschnitte, Malerei, Kunstgewerbe
Schätzpreis: 300 € - 400 €
Ergebnis: 372 € (inkl. Aufgeld)

Katsukawa Shunrô (Katsushika Hokusai) (1760-1849), attr. to

Hoso-ban. Two actors, Nakamura Nakazô and Matsumoto Kôshirô, in a play, smoking pipes. Unsigned. Censor: kiwame. Good impression, colours still good, rubbed and soiled, backed, mounted in mat.

Provenienz

Dr. Heribert Vogt