Utagawa Hiroshige (1797–1858) - image-1

Lot 651 Dα

Utagawa Hiroshige (1797–1858)

Auktion 1053 - Übersicht Köln
05.06.2015, 10:30 - Japanische Kunst - Holzschnitte, Malerei, Kunstgewerbe
Schätzpreis: 450 € - 500 €
Ergebnis: 434 € (inkl. Aufgeld)

Utagawa Hiroshige (1797–1858)

Ôban. Series: Rokujûyoshû meisho zue. Title: Sado, Kanayama. Goldmines. Signed: Hiroshige hitsu. Publisher: Koshimuraya Heisuke. Censors: Hama and Magome. 1853. Very good impression, colours slightly faded, lightly soiled esp. in margins, lower margin trimmed, left margin renewed, mounted in mat.

Provenienz

Collectors’ seals of Prof. Dr. Dr. Franz Winzinger; Felix Tikotin?