Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-1
Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-2
Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-1Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-2

Lot 139 Dα

Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858)

Auktion 1136 - Übersicht Köln
07.06.2019, 11:00 - Japanische Kunst (Kunstgewerbe, Malerei, Holzschnitte)
Schätzpreis: 300 € - 450 €
Ergebnis: 372 € (inkl. Aufgeld)

Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858)

a) Three chûban yoko-e from the series Tôkaidô gojûsan tsugi no uchi. Titles: 44. Ishiyakushi; 53. Ôtsu. Matsumoto watariguchi. Karasaki. Hira. Hiei; 54. Kyôto. Sanjô ôhashi. Signed: Hiroshige ga. Publisher: Tsutaya Kichizô. Censors: Mera and Murata. 1850-1851. b) Katsuhika Hokusai. Book page. Fox dance in Yoshiwara at the end of the year. Unsigned. (4) Good impressions, colours slightly faded, margins cut off

Provenienz

Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen