Utagawa Hiroshige (1897-1858) - image-1
Utagawa Hiroshige (1897-1858) - image-2
Utagawa Hiroshige (1897-1858) - image-1Utagawa Hiroshige (1897-1858) - image-2

Lot 145 Dα

Utagawa Hiroshige (1897-1858)

Auktion 1136 - Übersicht Köln
07.06.2019, 11:00 - Japanische Kunst (Kunstgewerbe, Malerei, Holzschnitte)
Schätzpreis: 700 € - 1.000 €
Ergebnis: 868 € (inkl. Aufgeld)

Utagawa Hiroshige (1897-1858)

Two ôban from the series Meisho Edo hyakkei. a) Title: Shiba Shinmei Zôjôji. Signed: Hiroshige ga. Publisher: Uoya Eikichi. Date: 7/1858. b) Title: Nippori jiin no rinsen. Signed: Hiroshige ga. Publisher: Uoya Eikichi. Censor: aratame. Date: 7/1858.] (2) Good impressions, a bit rubbed and soiled at bottoms, a) good colours, margins strongly trimmed, b) colours a bit faded, restorations, margins cut off

Provenienz

Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen