Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-1
Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-2
Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-1Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) - image-2

Lot 655 Dα

Utagawa Hiroshige - Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858)

Auktion 1053 - Übersicht Köln
05.06.2015, 10:30 - Japanische Kunst - Holzschnitte, Malerei, Kunstgewerbe
Schätzpreis: 600 € - 700 €
Ergebnis: 620 € (inkl. Aufgeld)

Utagawa Hiroshige

Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858)

Three ôban. Series: Gojûsan tsugi meisho zue. Signed: Hiroshige hitsu. Publisher: Tsutaya Kichizô. Censor: aratame. Date: 7/1855. a) No. 7. Title: Fujisawa, Nanki no Matsubara hidari no Fuji. Travellers nearing the village. b) No. 50. Title: Tsuchiyama, Suzuka no fumoto Suzukagawa. A group walking along the Suzuka River. c) No. 18. Title: Okitsu, Okitsugawa Satta no tôge. Travellers crossing the river. (3) a and b) Very good impression, good colours, a) mica, margins slightly rubbed and soiled, margins backed, b) stain in upper right corner, remargined, c) fair impression, colours a bit faded, traces of usage, laid down at upper corners.

Provenienz

Wolfgang A. Wruck