Frantisek Kupka - Compliments (Study related to Amorpha, Warm Chromatics)

Frantisek Kupka - Compliments (Study related to Amorpha, Warm Chromatics) - image-1

Frantisek Kupka

Compliments (Study related to Amorpha, Warm Chromatics)
1911/1912

Pastell 25x 21 cm signiert

Provenienz

Saidenberg Gallery, New York

New York 1962 (Saidenberg Gallery); New York 1975 (Salomon R. Guggenheim Museum), Frantisek Kupka 1871-1957 - A Retrospective, Kat. Nr. 85

Lot 814 Rα

Schätzpreis:
25.000 € - 30.000 €

23.800 €